Here are the scores from the regional Arkansas high school basketball tournaments across the state through Friday night.

Class 4-A West

First Round

Huntsville 62, Ozark 38

Arkansas Baptist 52, Lincoln 39

Thursday, Feb 26

Subiaco Academy 70, Prairie Grove 39

Dardanelle 54, Pea Ridge 50

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Subiaco Academy 46, Huntsville 45

Dardanelle 49, Arkansas Baptist 46

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Huntsville vs. Arkansas Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Subiaco Academy vs. Dardanelle, 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A EAST

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Brookland 55, Riverview 49

Jonesboro Westside 59, E-Stem 40

Thursday, Feb. 26

Highland 64, Helena-West Helena 60

Central Arkansas Christian 55 Pocahontas 49

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Highland 44, Brookland 36

Jonesboro Westside 84, Central Arkansas Christian 63

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Brookland vs. Central Arkansas Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Highland vs. Jonesboro Westside, 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A SOUTH

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Arkadelphia 55, Warren 47

Monticello 65, Ashdown 53

Friday, Feb. 27

Hamburg 68, Malvern 48

Dumas 60, Bauxite 47

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Arkadelphia vs. Hamburg, 5:30 p.m.

Monticello vs. Dumas, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 2

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 1

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Two Rivers 47, West Fork 41

Paris 59, Cedarville 30

Thursday, Feb. 26

Lamar 50, Lavaca 41

Charleston 59, Haas Hall Academy 23

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Two Rivers vs. Lamar, 2 p.m.

Paris vs. Charleston, 5 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2:30 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 2

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Harmony Grove 53, Harding Academy 52

LR Episcopal 72, Rose Bud 43

Friday, Feb. 27

Jessieville 71, Marianna Lee 63

Mayflower 73, Cedar Ridge 67

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Harmony Grove vs. Jessieville, 5:30 p.m.

LR Episcopal vs. Mayflower, 8:30 p.m.

Suday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losres, 3:15 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 5:45 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 3

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Valley Springs 89, Osceola 74

Manila 60, Melbourne 30

Thursday, Feb. 26

Rivercrest 64, Marshall 59

Flippin 64, Corning 53

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Valley Springs 80, Rivercrest 60

Manila 37, Flippin 36

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Rivercrest vs. Flippin, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Valley Springs vs. Manila, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 4

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Prescott 51, Drew Central 38

McGehee 82, Fouke 56

Friday, Feb. 27

Cossatot River 54, Smackover 50

Fordyce 68, Centerpoint 49

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Prescott vs. Cossatot River, 5:30 p.m.

McGehee vs. Fordyce, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS 2A NORTH

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Marked Tree 55, White County Central 38

Central-Buffalo Island 74, Tuckerman 49

Thursday, Feb. 26

Earle 86, Pangburn 45

East Poinsett County 72, Walnut Ridge 63

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Earle 79, Marked Tree 50

East Poinsett County 80, Central-Buffalo Island 70

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Marked Tree vs. Central-Buffalo Island, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Earle vs. East Poinsett County, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A WEST

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Eureka Springs 73, Hector 64

St. Joseph 64, Westside Johnson County 48

Thursday, Feb. 26

Bigelow 61, Decatur 56

Western Yell 52, Magazine 45

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Eureka Springs vs. Bigelow, 2 p.m.

St. Joseph vs. Western Yell, 5 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 3:30 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A EAST

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Clarendon 71, Ouachita 33

England 61, KIPP 48

Friday, Feb. 27

Augusta 56, Poyen 48

Brinkley 74, Mount Ida 46

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Clarendon vs. Augusta, 1:30 p.m.

England vs. Brinkley, 4:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS 2A SOUTH

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Junction City 79, Foreman 32

Blevins 77, Hermitage 62

Friday, Feb. 27

Dermott 72, Gurdon 60

Mineral Springs 46, Bearden 35

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Junction City vs. Mineral Springs, 1:30 p.m. 4Blevins vs. Dermott, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4:15 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 1

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Western Grove 66, Mulberry 25

Scranton 57, Omaha 37

Thursday, Feb. 26

County Line 41, Jasper 29

Alpena 49, Kingston 34

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

County Line 47, Western Grove 19

Scranton 52, Alpena 45

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Western Grove vs Alpena, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

County Line vs. Scranton, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 2

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Izard County 80, Ridgefield Christian 38

Bay 60, Calico Rock 31

Thursday, Feb 26

Hughes 71, Mammoth Spring 55

Armorel 55, Norfork 31

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Izard County 62, Hughes 44

Bay 43, Armorel 24

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Hughes vs. Armorel, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Izard County vs. Bay, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 3

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Nemo Vista 58, South Side Bee Branch 32

Sacred Heart 53, Shirley 39

Thursday, Feb. 26

Wonderview 50, Bradford 29

Concord 55, Mount Vernon Enola 54

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Wonderview 52, Nemo Vista 41

Sacred Heart 51, Concord 43

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Nemo Vista vs. Concord, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Wonderview vs. Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 4

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Emerson 86, Oden 28

Kirby 74, Trinity Christian 31

Friday, Feb. 27

Acorn 70, Bradley 66

Nevada 72, Caddo Hills 61

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Emerson vs. Nevada, 1:30 p.m.

Kirby vs. Acorn, 4:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A NORTH

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Prairie Grove 43, Arkansas Baptist 27

Ozark 54, Gentry 24

Thursday, Feb. 26

Pottsville 63, Berryville 40

Huntsville 67, Clinton 38

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Prairie Grove 43, Pottsville 29

Ozark 61, Huntsville 47

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Pottsville vs. Huntsville, 12 p.m.

Championship

Prairie Grove vs. Ozark, 6 p.m.

Class 4A EAST

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Riverview 75, Harrisburg 40

Brookland 46, Southside Batesville 38

Thursday, Feb. 27

Pocahontas 57, Lonoke 45

Central Arkansas Christian 50, Cave City 27

Friday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Riverview 57, Pocahontas 49

Brookland 30, Central Arkansas Christian 28

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Pocahontas vs. Central Arkansas Christian, 12 p.m.

Championship

Riverview vs. Brookland, 6 p.m.

Class 4A SOUTH

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Malvern 44, Dollarway 32

Star City 60, Ashdown 36

Friday, Feb. 27

Crossett 52, Bauxite 38

Monticello 60, Nashville 53

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Malvern vs. Monticello, 4 p.m.

Star City vs. Crossett, 7 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 2

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 1

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Greenland 67, Atkins 26

Lamar 47, Elkins 46

Thursday, Feb. 26

West Fork 43, Danville 31

Paris 56, Cedarville 41

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Greenland 45, West Fork 31

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Lamar vs. Paris, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

West Fork vs. Lamar/Paris loser, 1 p.m.

Championship

Greenland vs. Lamar/Paris winners, 4 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 2

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Harding Academy 45, Glen Rose 17

Perryville 58, Bald Knob 46

Friday, Feb. 27

Cedar Ridge 55, Mayflower 49

Jessieville 56, Rosebud 47

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Harding Academy vs. Jessieville, 12 p.m.

Perryville vs. Cedar Ridge, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

Championship

Semifianl winners, 4:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 3

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Valley Springs 82, Osceola 45

Rivercrest 57, Flippin 48

Thursday, Feb. 26

Mountain View 59, Corning 42

Bergman 73, Hoxie 59

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Valley Springs 71, Mountain View 35

Bergman 63, Rivercrest 56

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Mountain View vs. Rivercrest, 12 p.m.

Championship

Valley Springs vs. Bergman, 6 p.m.

CLASS 3A REGION 4

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Fordyce 70, Horatio 31

Genoa Central 64, Camden Harmony Grove 34

Friday, Feb. 27

Drew Central 60, Fouke 47

McGehee 46, Cossatot River 29

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Genoa Central vs. Drew Central, 12 p.m.

Fordyce vs. McGehee, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A NORTH

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Central-Buffalo Island 55, Tuckerman 38

Marmaduke 83, Pangburn 38

Thursday, Feb. 26

East Poinsett County 44, Salem 42

Marked Tree 42, Sloan-Hendrix 38

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Central-Buffalo Island 62, East Poinsett County 32

Marmaduke 83, Marked Tree 25

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

East Poinsett County vs. Marked Tree, 12 p.m.

Championship

Central-Buffalo Island vs. Marmaduke, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2A WEST

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Westside Johnson County 50, St. Joseph 40

Hector 52, Magazine 34

Thursday, Feb. 26

Conway Christian 51, Hackett 37

Quitman 49, Mountainburg 29

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Westside Johnson County 47, Conway Christian 18

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Hector vs. Quitman, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Conway Christian vs. Hector/Quitman loser, 2 p.m.

Championship

Westside Johnson County vs. Hector/Quitman winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS 2A EAST

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Mountain Pine 45, Clarendon 34

England 60, Des Arc 37

Friday, Feb. 27

Magnet Cove 52, Carlisle 41

Poyen 47, Hazen 43

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Mountain Pine vs. Magnet Cove, 12 p.m.

England vs. Poyen winner, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A SOUTH

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Foreman 52, Junction City 42

Spring Hill 57, Hampton 35

Friday, Feb. 27

Mineral Springs 59, Rison 27

Parkers Chapel 43, Dierks 41

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Foreman vs. Mineral Springs, 12 p.m.

Spring Hill vs. Parkers Chapel, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Simifinal losers, 1 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 1

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Jasper 60, County Line 35

Kingston 76. Western Grove 39

Thursday, Feb. 26

Scranton 44, Deer 24

Alpena 37, Mulberry 32

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Jasper 51, Scranton 44

Kingston 50, Alpena 18

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Scranton vs. Alpena, 12 p.m.

Championship

Jasper vs. Kingston, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 2

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Izard County 74, Maynard 20

Bay 50, Calico Rock 46

Thursday, Feb. 26

Viola 40, Armorel 25

Norfork 42, Hughes 24

Friday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Izard County 56, Viola 29

Norfork 42, Bay 40,

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Viola vs. Bay, 12 p.m.

Championship

Izard County vs. Norfolk, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 3

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Wonderview 63, Concord 40

Guy-Perkins 83, Bradford 70

Thursday, Feb. 27

Sacred Heart 40, West Side-Greers Ferry 39

Nemo Vista 50, South Side Bee Branch 37

Friday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Wonderview 60, Sacred Heart 29

Nemo Vista 64, Guy-Perkins 47

Saturday, Feb. 28

Third Place

Sacred Heart vs. Guy-Perkins, 12 p.m.

Championship

Wonderview vs. Nemo Vista, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1A REGION 4

First Round

Thursday, Feb. 26

Sparkman 67, Oden 52

Kirby 81, Emerson 31

Friday, Feb. 27

Acorn 64, Trinity Christian 35

Caddo Hills 53, Bradley 36

Saturday, Feb. 28

Semifinals

Sparkman vs. Acorn, 12 p.m.

Kirby, vs. Caddo Hills, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 1

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.